District Master Calendar
Calendar Filtering Options
(Show Options)
<< To February 2024
Events For March 2024
To April 2024 >>
NOTE:
Place your cursor over an event displayed below to see date and time information. Click to view details.
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
25
26
All Honor Societies Induction
Board Game Club Meeting
27
Baseball vs. Slam Academy (Home)
FVA District Choral MPA
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Berkeley (Away)
JV Navy Baseball vs. Parrish Community (Away)
Softball vs. Lakewood Ranch (Home)
Tennis vs. Berkeley Prep (Away)
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. ODA (Away)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Holy Names (Home)
28
Beach Volleyball vs. Bishop McLaughlin (Home)
29
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Berkeley (Home)
JV Gray Baseball vs. Jesuit (Home)
Prospective Parent Information Meeting
Tennis vs. Cambridge (Home)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Mitchell (Away)
1
Baseball vs. Lakeland Christian (Away)
Cornerstone University Chorale Assembly
Drama Class Field Trip to Disney Workshop
Friday Morning Worship
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. ODA (Home)
Softball vs. Monteverde Tournament (Away)
Track and Field @ Seminole High School (Away)
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Mitchell (Home)
2
Softball vs. Monteverde Tournament (Away)
JV Gray Baseball vs. East Lake (Home)
JV Gray Baseball vs. East Lake (Home)
JV Navy Baseball vs. Venice (Home)
JV Navy Baseball vs. Venice (Home)
Winterguard FFCC Regional Competition
3
4
Board Game Club Meeting
JV Gray Baseball vs. CCC (Home)
Tennis vs. CCC (Away)
Warriors for Life Meeting for Members in Lunch A
Warriors for Life Meeting for Members in Lunch B
5
Baseball vs. Lovett (GA) (Home)
FBA Concert Band Assessment
High Point University Visit
JV Gray Baseball vs. Inspiration Academy (Away)
JV Navy Baseball vs. Out-of-Door (Away)
University of Tennessee- Knoxville Visit
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Tampa Catholic (Away)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Tampa Catholic (Away)
6
FCA Meeting for Members in Lunch A
FCA Meeting for Members in Lunch B
7
Baseball vs. Northeast (Home)
Beach Volleyball vs. Seffner (Home)
Florida State Spanish Conference
Interact Club Meeting
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Berkeley (Home)
JV Gray Baseball vs. Jesuit (Away)
Saint Leo University Visit
Softball vs. Osceola (Away)
Tennis vs. Northside (Away)
University of Alabama Visit
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Berkeley (Away)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Berkeley Prep (Home)
8
3rd Quarter Grading Period Ends
Baseball vs. Cardinal Mooney (Home)
Calvary's Got Talent
Florida State Spanish Conference
JV Navy Baseball vs. Cardinal Mooney (Home)
9
Florida State Spanish Conference
SAT Administered at CCHS
Track and Field @ Berkeley Prep Invitational (Away)
Winterguard FFCC Regional Competition
10
11
No School - Spring Break
12
No School - Spring Break
Baseball vs. Seminole (Home)
13
No School - Spring Break
14
No School - Spring Break
Baseball vs. Shorecrest (Away)
15
No School - Spring Break
16
17
18
Baseball vs. St. Pete Catholic (Home)
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Tampa Catholic (Home)
JV Navy Baseball vs. Jesuit (Away)
Quarter 4 Begins
Track and Field @ Keswick Field Fast (Away)
19
Baseball vs. Providence (Home)
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Cardinal Mooney (Away)
JV Gray Baseball vs. CCC (Away)
Softball vs. Tampa Catholic (Home)
Tennis vs. Indian Rocks Christian (Away)
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. SPC (Away)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. SPC (Away)
20
Beach Volleyball vs. Weeki Wachee (Home)
Report Cards Posted at 4:00 PM
21
JV Gray Baseball vs. Jesuit (Home)
Softball vs. Lakewood Ranch (Away)
Tennis vs. CCC (Home)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. CCC (Home)
Young Life Club Meeting for Members in Lunch A
Young Life Club Meeting for Members in Lunch B
22
Concert Band at FBA State Solo & Ensemble Festival
JV Navy Baseball vs. Lakeland Christian (Away)
Next Stop SPC
SGA Meeting for Members in Lunch A
SGA Meeting for Members in Lunch B
Warrior Dads and Students Breakfast
23
Baseball vs. CCC (Home)
Best Buddies Club Event
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Sarasota High School (Away)
JV Gray Baseball vs. Jesuit (Away)
JV Navy Baseball vs. Seminole (Away)
Track and Field @ Guy Thomas Memorial Classic (Away)
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Gulf Breeze (Home)
24
25
Virtual Information Session for Athletic Recruitment
26
Half Day for Students- DIsmissal time 11:15 AM
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Jesuit (Home)
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. ODA (Away)
No School for Seniors
Pre-ACT for Freshmen and Sophomores
SAT School Day for Juniors
Softball vs. Sarasota (Home)
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Lakeland (Away)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. ODA (Away)
27
Baseball vs. Palm Harbor (Away)
College Exposure Trip for Juniors & Sophomores #2
Medical Club Meeting
Track and Field @ Clearwater High School (Away)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Northside Christian (Away)
28
Baseball vs. Countryside (Home)
JV Navy Baseball vs. East Lake (Away)
Softball vs. Inspiration Academy (Home)
Tennis vs. Shorecrest (Home)
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Osceola (Home)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. SPHS (Away)
Winterguard FFCC State Championships
29
No School - Good Friday
Winterguard FFCC State Championships
30
31
Easter Sunday - He is Risen!
1
Easter Break (No School)
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Sarasota High School (Away)
2
Baseball vs. East Lake (Home)
JV Navy Baseball vs. Jesuit (Away)
Softball vs. River Ridge (Away)
Spring Spirit Week - Famous Duos/Team Up Tuesday
Tennis vs. Tampa Prep (Away)
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Forest (Home) Senior Night
3
Beach Volleyball vs. Tampa Prep (Home)
Spring Spirit Week - Character Day
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Northside Christian (Away)
4
Baseball vs. Tampa Prep (Away)
Boys Tennis vs. Dunedin (Away)
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Northside Christian (Away)
JV Gray Baseball vs. Tampa Catholic (Away)
JV Gray Baseball vs. Tampa Catholic (Away)
JV Navy Baseball vs. Jesuit (Home)
NPCMSAF and CCHS Combined Art Exhibition
Softball vs. Lemont (Ill.) (Home)
Spring Spirit Week - Class Color Day
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Osceola (Home)
Young Life Club Meeting for Members in Lunch A
Young Life Club Meeting for Members in Lunch B
5
Baseball vs. Lakewood (Home)
Business Partnership Program Appreciation Night
Course Selection Assembly for Re-Enrolled Students
Friday Morning Worship
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop Verot (Away)
Softball vs. Lake Mary (Away)
Spring Spirit Week - Jersey Day
Varsity Boys Lacrosse vs. Bishop Verot (Away)
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Freedom (Home) Senior Night
6
JV Gray Baseball vs. Mitchell (Home)
JV Navy Baseball vs. East Lake (Away)
JV Navy Baseball vs. East Lake (Away)